Senior & Junior Club Champs 2017/18

Draws

Mens Open Singles: MLTC Mens Open Singles – 2017:18

Womens Open Singles: MLTC Womens Open Singles – 2017

Mens Open Doubles: MLTC Mens Open Doubles – 2017

Womens Open Doubles:  To be played on the 10th of December

Mens B Grade: MLTC Mens B Grade Singles Nov 17

Mixed Doubles: MLTC Mixed Doubles – 2017

Senior Club champs semi-finals and finals day will be held on Sunday, 10th of December at 1pm.

  • Preliminary rounds are to arranged between players and matches played before the finals weekend.
  • Matches will be played best of 3 sets with a super-tie break at 1 set all.

Preliminary round results to be sent to mltc@outlook.co.nz or txt to Hayley on 027 277 8778.   The draw will be updated as results are received.

Entries are closed for seniors.

Entries:

Men’s Open Singles:
Andy Martin
Jono Spring
Andrew Tyler
Brian Day
David Bayley
Mark Anderson

Reuben Leung-Wai
Peter Anderson
Mike Tate-Davis
Ivan Iniesta
Alec Petersen
Caleb Martin
James Wineera

Damon Amoore
Issac Barclay
Connor Macpherson
Peter Thompson
Dwayne Richardson
Andrew Rowatt
Michael Harris
Sawan Jerri

Men’s B Grade Singles:

Blake Wilson
Tiago Silva
Tim Laing
Shaun Taylor
Caleb Martin
Mark Anderson
Henry Leck
James Wineera
Connor Macpherson


Women’s Open Singles:
Lynn Biel
Ella Bayley
Hannah Sutherland-Smith
Pam Dransfield
Bridget Dickins
Sam Rowe
Lilla Jerry

Men’s Doubles:
Andy Martin & Brendon Hannon
Ivan Iniesta & Daniel Nistor
Peter Thompson & Andrew Tyler
Brian Day & Dwayne Richardson
Alec Pedersen & Jono Spring
Michael Harris & Josh Sorenson
Caleb Martin & Peter Anderson

Women’s Doubles:
Hayley Underwood & Jo Shaw
Carly Chang & Fiona Huston
Pam Dransfield & Lyn Biel
Sam Rowe & Bridget Dickins

Mixed Doubles:
Andy Martin & Hayley Underwood
Brian Day & Pam Dransfield
Carly Chang & Jono Spring
Mike Harris & Jo Shaw
Hannah Sutherland-Smith & Alec Pedersen
Mark Anderson & Michelle Flavel

Junior Club Champs

Junior Club Champs will be played on Sunday, 10th of December, 2017 at 9am.

Entries close on Friday, 8th December.

Primary Boys Singles:
Layton Curtis
Lochie Underwood
Leo Malakar
Rua Te Awe Awe – Wall
Oliver Southall

Primary Girls Singles:
Haana Spring
Olivia Spring

Intermediate Boys Singles:
Carter Underwood
Pascual Iniesta
Felix Shaw
Will Tate-Davis
Jack Burden
Rhys Workman
Lucas Richardson
Hyacinthe Chemasle
Kobe Spring

Intermediate Girls Singles:
Gihara Fernando
Lucy Burden
Stevie Bos

College Boys Singles:
Flynn Underwood
Sam McFadzean

College Girls Singles:
Grace Kennett